WEBSITE USAGE TERMS & CONDITIONS
  1. Overview

    1. These terms and conditions apply to the use of this website and in accessing or using or browsing this website, and purchasing goods or services from this website.  You agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, then you must refrain from using this website.

    2. For the purposes of these terms and conditions, “this website” shall mean https://uncledunkles.co.nz

  2. Uncle Dunkle’s

    1. Any reference to “Uncle Dunkle’s”, “we”, “our” or “us” in these terms and conditions shall mean Kyle Curtis Dunkle t/as Uncle Dunkle’s.

  3. Amendments to terms and conditions

    1. We reserve the right to review and amend these terms and conditions and our disclaimer from time to time. Amendments will be effective immediately and Uncle Dunkle’s has no obligation to notify you of such amendments. We recommend that you check this page for amendments each time you revisit this website. Your use of this website represents an agreement by you to be bound by the terms and conditions as amended.

  4. Specific warnings

    1. You must ensure that your access to this website is not illegal or prohibited by laws which apply to you. You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you employ for accessing this website does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your computer system. Uncle Dunkle’s does not accept responsibility or liability for any interference or damage to your computer system which arises in connection with your use of this website or any linked website.

    2. All information provided by this website is intended to be general in nature and you should not rely on it in connection with the making of any decision. While we have no reason to believe that any information contained on this website is inaccurate, incomplete or misleading, we do not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of such information. Uncle Dunkle’s does not accept any responsibility or liability for any loss or damage suffered as a result of reliance by you upon the accuracy, completeness or currency of information contained on this website.

  5. Restricted use

    1. You are authorized to print a copy of any information contained on this website for your personal use, unless such printing is expressly prohibited. Without limiting the foregoing, you may not on-sell information obtained from this website without our permission.

  6. Intellectual property rights

    1. Copyright of all text, graphics, logos and designs used in this website is owned or licensed by Uncle Dunkle’s. You may access and print material from this website provided it is used for your personal use, and not for any commercial purpose. Any reproduction of information on this website must include an acknowledgement of Uncle Dunkle’s intellectual property rights in the relevant context.

    2. Any word or device to which is attached the ® or TM symbol is a registered trademark. If you use any of our trademarks in reference to our activities, products or services, you must include a statement attributing that trademark to us.

    3. You must not use any of our trademarks:

    4. In or as the whole or part of your own trademarks;

    5. In connection with activities, products or services which are not ours;

    6.  In a manner which may be confusing, misleading or deceptive; or

    7.  In a manner that disparages us or our information, products or services (including this website).

  7. Linked websites

    1. This website may contain links to external websites.

    2. Uncle Dunkle’s will not be responsible or liable for the content (including any liability arising out of any claim that the content of the linked website infringes the intellectual property rights of any third party) or privacy practices associated with any linked websites.

    3. Any link to a website is provided to help you find sites containing information, products or services which may be of interest to you. No link to a website shall be construed as an endorsement or warranty, approval or recommendation by Uncle Dunkle’s of the owners or operators of those linked websites, or of any information, graphics, materials, products or services referred to or contained or available on or from those linked websites.

  8. Policy for online purchase of goods

    1. If you intend to purchase goods through this website, you must confirm your acceptance of these website terms and conditions before we will process your order.

    2. You cannot purchase goods services  this website unless you are capable of making legally binding contracts. In confirming your acceptance of the website terms and conditions, you also confirm that once your offer to purchase the goods is accepted by us, your order will constitute a binding contract between yourself and Uncle Dunkle’s.

  9. Ordering procedure for goods

    1. You may offer to purchase goods described on this website for the price specified on this website by using the website checkout service.

    2. Your order must contain your name, email address, credit card details and any other information requested.

    3. Once your order has been processed you will receive an automated response confirming your details and the goods ordered.

    4. A printed GST invoice will be sent to you.

    5. The dispatch of the goods from Uncle Dunkle’s will constitute our acceptance of your offer to purchase those particular goods.

    6. We provide no warranty as to the availability of goods advertised through this website.

    7. Any information on this website is up to date at the time it is posted on the website, but is subject to variation at any time without notice.

  10. Payment for goods

    1. You will be liable for all orders placed using your credit card details and agree to indemnify Uncle Dunkle’s against any losses, claims or damages arising from the use or misuse of your credit card details by any other person.

    2. Prices are inclusive of goods and services tax, duties and other charges imposed or levied in New Zealand in connection with the supply of goods. Prices are exclusive of any taxes, duties or other charges imposed or levied overseas in connection with the supply of goods outside of New Zealand. Prices are also exclusive of postage and packaging charges.

  11. All prices are quoted in New Zealand dollars.

    1. Ownership and title in the goods does not pass to you until  the goods have been despatched.

    2. We reserve our right to increase or decrease our prices without prior notice at any time.

  12. Delivery Policy

    1. There is one shipping fee per standard carton. This will automatically be calculated for you on your order. Standard delivery will be within three working days. If, for any reason, we are unable to process your order due to insufficient courier charges being assigned at checkout, we will contact you to arrange additional charges.

    2. A signature is required on delivery (or instructions where goods may be delivered safely).

    3. Uncle Dunkle’s does not accept responsibility for any goods not signed for on delivery.

    4. We regret we cannot accept PO Boxes as a delivery address.

    5. Work addresses are acceptable but please state office open hours.

    6. For orders to multiple destinations, a delivery charge will apply per delivery address.

    7. We will advise total delivery charges on confirmation of your order.

    8. If you haven’t received your parcel within five (5) working days from date of despatch please contact us.

    9. Please be aware that at peak times (e.g. Christmas etc.) deliveries may take slightly longer due to the volume of freight moving around New Zealand

    10. Please contact us by email to order our products internationally.

  13. Return Policy

    1. Since our goods are perishable, they aren’t returnable unless we made a mistake in your order or in shipping. In that case, please email us within seven (7) days of receipt of your order and we will arrange for an exchange of your items.

  14. Website privacy policy

    1. All information collected through or in connection with this website is controlled, stored and held by Uncle Dunkle’s or its web service provider(s) in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993.

    2. This Privacy Policy covers our use of information which is collected through or in connection with this website.

    3. We may collect contact information about visitors to this website.

    4. This information may be used to:

    5. send you news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful to you;

    6. respond to queries or requests, or process orders or applications submitted by you;

    7. monitor who is accessing this website or using the services offered on this website; and

    8. profile the type of people accessing this website.

    9. If you do not wish to have your personal information used in this manner or for any other specific purpose, please email uncledunkleschilli@gmail.com to advise us of this.

    10. We may utilise “cookies” which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit this website. A cookie does not identify you personally, but rather it identifies your computer. The type of information collected by way of a cookie includes your IP address, the date and time this website was accessed and what parts of this website were viewed and delivered. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

    11. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or practices of other websites, even if you have accessed those websites using links from this website, or you linked to this website from another website. We recommend you check the privacy policy of each website you visit.

    12. We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this website.

    13. If you request us not to use personal information in a particular manner or at all, we will adopt all reasonable measures to observe your request but we may still disclose that information if:

    14. we subsequently notify you of the intended use or disclosure and you do not object to that use of disclosure;

    15. we believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for government or public security in the performance of their functions;

    16. We are required by law to disclose that information.

    17. We will preserve the content of any email you send us if we believe we have the legal obligation to do so.

    18. Personal information which we collect (including your contact details, and, if relevant, credit card details) is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate, however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission over the Internet.

    19. You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously provided to us through this website. You are entitled to edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.

    20. If you wish to make an enquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact Kyle Curtis Dunkle (uncledunkleschilli@gmail.com)

CONTACT US

Address: 20 Black Jack Road,
Kuaotunu RD2, Whitianga 3592

Email:  uncledunkleschilli@gmail.com

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2019 - Uncle Dunkles

0
MADE IN THE COROMANDEL PENINSULA